gradient circle (purple) gradient circle (green)

Business Law Section Executive Committee

Online Community

Committee Roster

Mr. Richard C. Lewis, Esq.

Executive Committee Liaison

Hinman Howard & Kattell, LLP

Mr. Jay L. Hack, Esq.

Delegate To House Of Delegates,Chair, Wine, Beer And Spirits

Mr. James Rieger, Esq.

Chair, Mergers And Acquisitions Committee

Ms. Kathleen A. Scott, Esq.

Delegate To House Of Delegates,Member/Past Chair

Mr. Peter W. Rothberg, Esq.

Alternate Delegate To House Of Delegates

Mr. Stephen L. Brodsky, Esq.

Chair, Business Organizations Law Committee

Mrs. Jessica D. Parker, Esq.

Chair, Membership

Ms. Tram N. Nguyen, Esq.

Chair, Securities Regulation

Ms. Katherine Suchocki, Esq.

Mailing Purposes Only

NYSBA

Mr. Christopher Sture Edwards, Esq.

Chair, Technology And Venture Law

Ms. Sarah E. Gold, Esq.

Member/Past Chair

Mr. Justin Michael Klein, Esq.

Mr. Scott Evan Wortman

Chair, Banking Law

Mr. Tanweer Sheikh Ansari, Esq.

Mr. Breton Harris Permesly, Esq.

Chair, Franchise, Distribution And Licensing Law Committee

Greenberg Traurig LLP

Mr. Giancarlo Mercer Stanton, Esq.

Chair, Insurance Law

Ms. Sally Kolwaite Bratten, Esq.

Cle Staff Liaison

NYSBA

Benjamin Sedaghatzandi

Liaison From Young Lawyers Section

Ms. Catherine J. Carl

Listserve Only

NYSBA

Ms. Gina C. Bartosiewicz

Nysba Staff Liaison

NYSBA

Mr. Richard I. Ellenbogen, Esq.

Mr. Gahmk Markarian, Esq.

Mr. David G. Lucking, Esq.

Ms. Shira R. Rosenblatt, Esq.

Mr. Robert W. Clarida, Esq.

Mr. Frederick G. Attea, Esq.

Phillips Lytle LLP

Mr. Stuart B. Newman, Esq.

Ny Business Law Journal Advisory Board Chair

Mr. Bruce J. Baker, Esq.

Nixon Peabody LLP

Mr. Peter W. LaVigne, Esq.

Member/Immediate Past Chair

Mr. Paul H. Silverman, Esq.

Mr. Thomas M. Pitegoff

Secretary,Delegate To House Of Delegates

Mr. James William Everett Jr., Esq.

Mr. Michael A. de Freitas, Esq.

Chair, Legislative Affairs

Ms. Deborah Anne Doxey, Esq.

Delegate To House Of Delegates

Phillips Lytle LLP

Mr. David L. Glass, Esq.

Ny Business Law Journal Editor-In-Chief

Hinman Howard & Kattell, LLP

Ms. Rhona H. Ramsay, Esq.

Ms. Anastasia T. Rockas, Esq.

Treasurer

Mr. Andre R. Jaglom

Chair

Mr. George M. Pond, Esq.

Chair, Public Utility Law

Mr. David A. Goldstein, Esq.

Chair, Not-For-Profit Corporations Law

Mr. Anthony Q. Fletcher, Esq.

Vice-Chair,Subcommittee On Diversity

Mr. David W. Oppenheim, Esq.

Mr. Matthew V. Spero, Esq.

Chair, Bankruptcy Law

Mr. Scott H. Bernstein, Esq.

Ms. Ruth Wang Arnould, Esq.

Chair, Derivatives & Structured Products Law

Contact Us

  • Name * Required
CLE_AGuidetoDIversityandInclusion_675
gradient circle (purple) gradient circle (green)

Connect with Business Law Section Executive Committee