gradient circle (purple) gradient circle (green)

Entertainment Arts and Sports Law Executive Committee

Online Community

Committee Roster

Mr. Howard Siegel, Esq.

Past Chair

Mr. Timothy J. DeBaets, Esq.

Past Chair

Mr. Richard C. Lewis, Esq.

Executive Committee Liaison

Hinman Howard & Kattell, LLP

Mr. Marc Jacobson

Co-Chair, Legislation,Founding Chair

Mr. Edward B. Flink, Esq.

Fourth District

Mr. Paul V. LiCalsi

Co-Chair, Litigation

Mr. Barry Werbin, Esq.

Chair,Alternate Delegate, House Of Delegates,Co-Chair, Publicity, Privacy & Media

Ms. Carol J. Steinberg, Esq.

Assistant Secretary,Co-Chair, Fine Arts,Co-Chair, Pro Bono

Mr. Steven H. Richman, Esq.

Delegate, House Of Delegates,Co-Chair, Legislation

Mr. Leslie Mark Greenbaum, Esq.

Eighth District

Gross Shuman PC

Ms. Jill Pilgrim, Esq.

Liaison From Dispute Resolution Section

Mr. Brian D. Caplan, Esq.

Co-Chair, Litigation

Prof. John R. Kettle III

Past Chair

Ms. Diane F. Krausz, Esq.

Past Chair,Co-Chair, Theatre And Performing Arts

Mr. Robert L. Seigel, Esq.

Secretary,Co-Chair, Motion Pictures

Mr. Judah S. Shapiro, Esq.

Chair, Music,Co-Chair, Membership

Ms. Pamela Cathlyn Jones

Co-Chair, Television And Radio

Ms. Judith B. Prowda, Esq.

Past Chair,Co-Chair, Alternative Dispute Resolution,Co-Chair, Fine Arts

Mr. Alan D. Barson, Esq.

Ninth District,Past Chair

Ms. Rosemarie Tully, Esq.

Past Chair

Mr. Stephen B. Rodner, Esq.

Immediate Past Chair

Pryor Cashman LLP

Mr. Daniel C. Marotta, Esq.

Thirteenth District

Mr. Andrew Howard Seiden, Esq.

Second Vice-Chair,Co-Chair, Digital Entertainment

Curtis Mallet-Prevost Colt & Mosle LLP

Mr. Jason P. Baruch, Esq.

Co-Chair, Theatre And Performing Arts

Mr. Edward H. Rosenthal, Esq.

Co-Chair, Publicity, Privacy & Media

Ms. Donna E. Frosco, Esq.

Co-Chair, Copyright And Trademark

Ms. Judith A. Bresler, Esq.

Co-Chair, Scholarship,Past Chair

Withers Bergman LLP

Ms. Cheryl L. Davis

Assistant Treasurer,Co-Chair, Diversity

Mr. Bennett M. Liebman, Esq.

Third District

Ms. Anne S. Atkinson, Esq.

Co-Chair, Diversity

Ms. Elissa D. Hecker, Esq.

Past Chair,Chair, Publications,Co-Chair, Pro Bono

Mrs. Innes Smolansky, Esq.

Second District

Ms. Joan S. Faier, Esq.

Co-Chair, Literary Works

Ms. Katherine Suchocki, Esq.

Mailing Purposes Only

NYSBA

Ms. Joyce Sydnee Dollinger

Ms. Judith B. Bass, Esq.

Co-Chair, Literary Works

Ms. Anne Louise LaBarbera, Esq.

Co-Chair, Membership

Mr. Joseph Maron Hanna, Esq.

Co-Chair, Sports

Mr. David H. Faux, Esq.

Eleventh District

Ms. Kathy Kim, Esq.

Treasurer,Co-Chair, Pro Bono,Co-Chair, Theatre And Performing Arts

Mr. Ethan Y. Bordman, Esq.

Vice-Chair,Co-Chair, Motion Pictures

Ms. Kristin Gabrielle Garris, Esq.

Co-Chair, Fashion Law

Mr. Ronald Jay Coleman, Esq.

Co-Liaison From Young Lawyers Section

Amanda Dworetsky

Tenth District

Mr. Paul Scroppo Cossu, Esq.

Co-Chair, Fine Arts

Pryor Cashman LLP

Mr. David S. Fogel

Co-Chair, Sports

Ms. Christine-Marie Lauture

Chair, Young Entertainment Lawyers,Co-Liaison From Young Lawyers Section

Ms. Simone Smith

Cle Staff Liaison

Ms. Kristina Maldonado

Nysba Staff Liaison

NYSBA

Isaro Carter

Gabrielle Costa

Tin-Fu Tiffany Tsai, Esq.

Ms. Sarah Margaret Robertson, Esq.

Co-Chair, Digital Entertainment

Dorsey & Whitney LLP

Mr. Jared R. Leibowitz

Ms. Emma Frean

Jeffrey G. Aber, Esq.

Contact Us

  • Name * Required
CLE_AGuidetoDIversityandInclusion_675
gradient circle (purple) gradient circle (green)

Connect with Entertainment Arts and Sports Law Executive Committee