gradient circle (purple) gradient circle (green)

Executive Committee (TRUS1000)

Online Community

Committee Roster

Ms. Holly Adams Beecher, Esq.

Mailing Purposes Only

Phillips Lytle LLP

Ms. Deborah S. Kearns

Delegate, House Of Delegates,Mailing Purposes Only

Mrs. Natalia Murphy, Esq.

Former Chairperson

Mr. Ian Luke Kelley, Esq.

Second District

Ms. Marne L. Onderdonk, Esq.

Executive Committee Liaison

Ms. Sylvia E. Di Pietro, Esq.

Delegate, House Of Delegates

Mr. Brian P. Corrigan, Esq.

Tenth District

Mr. Frank T. Santoro, Esq.

First District

Ms. Katherine Suchocki, Esq.

Mailing Purposes Only

NYSBA

Ms. Lisa M. Sconzo, Esq.

Eleventh District

Ms. Tara Anne Pleat, Esq.

Wilcenski & Pleat PLLC

Ms. Lucy Kats, Esq.

Alternate Delegate, House Of Delegates

Whiteman Osterman & Hanna LLP

Mrs. Christina Watson Meier, Esq.

Third District

Ms. Lauren Jean McCallion, Esq.

Ninth District

Mr. Robert Matthew Harper, Esq.

Immediate Past Chair

Ms. Nicole L. Clouthier, Esq.

Fourth District

Mr. Michael S. Schwartz, Esq.

Treasurer

Curtis Mallet-Prevost Colt & Mosle LLP

Mr. Michael Jonathan Greenberg

Co-Liaison From Young Lawyers Section

Mr. Paul Allen Duffy, Esq.

Thirteenth District

Mr. Kenneth Aaron Grossberg, Esq.

Eighth District,Financial Ombudsperson

Phillips Lytle LLP

Ms. Nadia Arginteanu

Co-Liaison From Young Lawyers Section

Ms. Lois Bladykas, Esq.

Mailing Purposes Only

Ruskin Moscou & Faltischek PC

Ms. Karen Fallo

Mailing Purposes Only

Ms. Sally Kolwaite Bratten, Esq.

Cle Staff Liaison

NYSBA

Mr. John E. MacKenty, Esq.

Honorary Member (Non-Voting)

Mr. Jon L. Schumacher

Honorary Member (Non-Voting)

Mr. Sanford J. Schlesinger

Honorary Member (Non-Voting)

Ms. Linda B. Hirschson, Esq.

Honorary Member (Non-Voting)

Greenberg Traurig LLP

Mr. John J. Barnosky, Esq.

Honorary Member (Non-Voting)

Hon. Eugene E. Peckham

Honorary Member (Non-Voting)

Mr. Jonathan G. Blattmachr, Esq.

Honorary Member (Non-Voting)

Mr. James B. Ayers, Esq.

Honorary Member (Non-Voting)

Whiteman Osterman & Hanna LLP

Hon. John M. Czygier Jr.

Oca Surrogate'S Court Liaison

Mr. G. Warren Whitaker, Esq.

Honorary Member (Non-Voting)

Mr. Carl T. Baker, Esq.

Honorary Member (Non-Voting)

FitzGerald Morris Baker Firth PC

Gary B. Freidman

Honorary Member (Non-Voting)

Greenfield Stein & Senior LLP

Ms. Kathryn Grant Madigan

Sixth District

Levene Gouldin & Thompson, LLP

Prof. Ira M. Bloom

Honorary Member (Non-Voting),New York City Bar Association Liaison

Albany Law School

Mr. Robert M. Freedman, Esq.

Mr. Philip L. Burke, Esq.

Honorary Member (Non-Voting)

Ms. Clover M. Drinkwater, Esq.

Honorary Member (Non-Voting)

Sayles & Evans

Ms. Leona Beane, Esq.

Co-Liaison From Dispute Resolution Section

Ms. Colleen F. Carew, Esq.

Honorary Member (Non-Voting)

Mr. Michael D. Stutman

Liaison, Family Law Section

Ms. Ellen G. Makofsky, Esq.

Liaison, Elder Law & Special Needs Section

Ms. Audrey Patrone Peartree, Esq.

Seventh District

Mr. Robert D. Steele

Co-Liaison From Dispute Resolution Section

Ms. Alyssa M. Barreiro, Esq.

Nys Bankers Association Liaison

Ms. Lisa J. Bataille

Nysba Staff Liaison

NYSBA

Ian William MacLean

Delegate, House Of Delegates

Mr. Kevin Matz, Esq.

New York City Bar Association Liaison

Mr. Ronald F. Kennedy, Esq.

Staff Liaison - Governmental Relations

Ms. Jill Choate Beier, Esq.

Chairperson

Ms. Sharon L. Wick, Esq.

Honorary Member (Non-Voting)

Phillips Lytle LLP

Mr. Joseph M. Samulski, Esq.

Nys Bankers Association Liaison

Mr. Ronald J. Weiss, Esq.

Honorary Member (Non-Voting)

Ms. Marion Hancock Fish, Esq.

Honorary Member (Non-Voting)

Mr. Eric W. Penzer, Esq.

Mailing Purposes Only

Mr. Wallace L. Leinheardt

Honorary Member (Non-Voting)

Hon. Christopher Raymond Radigan

Surrogate'S Court Assn. Liaison

Ruskin Moscou & Faltischek PC

Mr. Timothy B. Thornton, Esq.

Honorary Member (Non-Voting)

McNamee Lochner PC

Mr. Michael E. O'Connor, Esq.

Honorary Member (Non-Voting)

Mr. Laurence Keiser, Esq.

Secretary

Mr. Richard S. Rothberg, Esq.

Honorary Member (Non-Voting)

Ms. Magdalen Gaynor, Esq.

Honorary Member (Non-Voting)

Prof. William P. LaPiana

Code Project Liaison

Ms. Ilene S. Cooper, Esq.

Honorary Member (Non-Voting),New York City Bar Association Liaison

Mr. Joshua S. Rubenstein, Esq.

Honorary Member (Non-Voting)

Mr. Angelo M. Grasso, Esq.

Greenfield Stein & Senior LLP

Contact Us

  • Name * Required
CLE_AGuidetoDIversityandInclusion_675
gradient circle (purple) gradient circle (green)

Connect with Executive Committee (TRUS1000)