gradient circle (purple) gradient circle (green)

International Section Executive Committee

Online Community

Committee Roster

Mr. Xavier Robert Donaldson

Chair, Int'L Criminal Law

Mr. Nestor Loizaga Franco

Chapter Chair-Paraguay

Mr. Donald M. Mawhinney Jr., Esq.

Former Section Chair

Mr. Paul M. Frank, Esq.

Vice-Chair/Liaison W/Ny City Bar Assn,Vice-Chair/Publications,Chair, Awards,Former Section Chair

Mr. Mark H. Alcott, Esq.

Vice-Chair/Liaison W/American Bar Association

Mr. Allen E. Kaye, Esq.

Co-Chair, Immigration And Nationality

Mr. James Truman Bidwell Jr., Esq.

Honorary Member (Non-Voting)

Mr. A. Thomas Levin, Esq.

Vice-Chair/Cuba

Mr. Lawrence E. Shoenthal, Esq.

Treasurer,Co-Chair, International Investment

Mr. Kenneth G. Standard, Esq.

Vice-Chair/Diversity

Mr. John F. Zulack, Esq.

Former Section Chair

Mr. Michael M. Maney, Esq.

Former Section Chair

Mr. Eberhard H. Rohm

Chapter Chair-Southern California,Co-Chair, Int'L Banking Securities & Financial Transactions

Duane Morris LLP

Mr. L. Donald Prutzman

Co-Chair, Int'L Intellectual Property Protection

Ms. Aurora Cassirer, Esq.

Co-Chair, International Corporate Compliance

Mr. William H. Schrag, Esq.

Delegate To House Of Delegates,Immediate Past Chair

Mr. Lawrence A. Darby III, Esq.

Co-Chair, Asia And The Pacific Region

Ms. Sharon Stern Gerstman, Esq.

Mailing Purposes Only

Mr. Jeffrey C. Chancas, Esq.

Co-Chair, Un And Other Int'L Organizations

Mr. Kenneth A. Schultz, Esq.

Former Section Chair

Satterlee Stephens LLP

Mr. Mark F. Rosenberg, Esq.

Co-Chair, International Environmental Law,Co-Chair/Seasonal Meeting

Sullivan & Cromwell LLP

Mr. Tsugumichi Watanabe, Esq.

Chapter Chair-Japan,Vice-Chair/Seasonal Meeting

Ms. Miriam R. Schindel, Esq.

Co-Chair, International Employment Law

Mr. Clifford J. Hendel

Co-Chapter Chair-Spain

Ms. Meryl P. Sherwood, Esq.

Chair, International Real Estate Transactions,Co-Chair, Women'S Interest Networking Group

Mr. Robert J. Leo, Esq.

Co-Chair, International Trade,Former Section Chair

Mr. Ta-Kuang Chang, Esq.

Co-Chair, Asia And The Pacific Region

Mr. Marco A. Blanco, Esq.

Former Section Chair

Curtis Mallet-Prevost Colt & Mosle LLP

Ms. Rita Wasserstein Warner, Esq.

Co-Chair, International Family Law

Mr. Donald R.M. Bell, Esq.

Chapter Chair-British Columbia

Mr. Alfred Edward Yudes Jr.

Former Section Chair

Mr. Aaron J. Schindel, Esq.

Co-Chair, International Employment Law

Otto Waechter

Co-Chapter Chair-Austria

Mr. Eduardo Ramos-Gomez, Esq.

Co-Chapter Chair-Singapore

Duane Morris LLP

Dr. Christodoulos G. Pelaghias

Chapter Chair-Cyprus

Mr. Martin E. Wiebecke, Esq.

Co-Chapter Chair-Switzerland

Mr. Michael W. Galligan, Esq.

Vice-Chair/Liaison U.S. State Bar International Sections,Co-Chair, International Estate And Trust Law,Former Section Chair

Phillips Nizer LLP

Mr. David P. Miranda, Esq.

Vice-Chair/Special Projects-Rapid Response

Heslin Rothenberg Farley & Mesiti, PC

Mr. Philip M. Berkowitz, Esq.

Former Section Chair

Mr. Oliver J. Armas, Esq.

Former Section Chair

Ms. Lisa J. Sotto, Esq.

Co-Chair, International Privacy Law

Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP

Mr. Gerald J. Ferguson, Esq.

Senior Vice-Chair Finance,Co-Chair, Chair'S Advisory Committee,Co-Chair, International Data Privacy & Protection Comm,Former Section Chair

Mr. Glenn G. Fox, Esq.

Co-Chair, Chair'S Advisory Committee,Co-Chair, International Estate And Trust Law,Former Section Chair

Mr. James Russell Shorter Jr., Esq.

Co-Chair, International Tax

Mr. Rico V. Domingo, Esq.

Chapter Chair-Phillipines

Ms. Chiahua Pan, Esq.

Co-Chair, Insurance/Reinsurance

Mr. Ronald A. Lehmann, Esq.

Chapter Chair-Israel

Mr. Edward K. Lenci, Esq.

Senior Vice-Chair/Chapters

Mr. Carl-Olof E. Bouveng

Co-Chapter Chair-Sweden,Former Section Chair

Dr. Thomas O. Verhoeven

Co-Chapter Chair-Florida,Former Section Chair

Ms. Isabel C. Franco, Esq.

Former Section Chair

Ms. Maria Tufvesson Tufvesson Shuck, Esq.

Co-Chair, Foreign Lawyers

Mr. Jan H. Brown, Esq.

Co-Chair, Immigration And Nationality

Mr. Jay L. Himes, Esq.

Chair-Elect/Cio,Co-Chair, International Antitrust & Competition Law

Mr. Andre R. Jaglom

Chair, Int'L Distribution, Sales & Marketing,Executive Committee Liaison,Former Section Chair

Mr. Mark A. Meyer

Co-Chair, Public International Law

Mr. Stanley Charles Ruchelman

Co-Chair, International Tax

Mr. Jay G. Safer, Esq.

Vice-Chair/Membership,Co-Chair, International Litigation

Ms. Carole L. Basri

Co-Chair, International Corporate Compliance

Mr. Howard A. Fischer, Esq.

Co-Chair, Corporate Counsel

Mr. Yvon Dreano, Esq.

Chapter Chair-France

Mr. Ira Evan Blumenthal, Esq.

Chapter Chair-Thailand

Janiece Brown Spitzmueller

Co-Chair, Africa

Mr. Sanjay Chaubey, Esq.

Co-Chair, India

Mr. Matthew Stuart Dunn, Esq.

Co-Chair, Immigration And Nationality

Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP

Mr. Torsten M. Kracht, Esq.

Vice-Chair/Co-Chair, Publications Editorial Board

Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP

Mr. Gregory E. Ostling, Esq.

Chair, Cross Border M&A & Joint Ventures

Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz

Mr. Andrew D. Otis, Esq.

Co-Chair, International Environmental Law,Former Section Chair

Mr. Ronnen Jonathan Gaito, Esq.

Chapter Chair-Luxembourg

Ms. Katherine Suchocki, Esq.

Mailing Purposes Only

NYSBA

Mr. Marc L. Abrams, Esq.

Co-Chair, Insurance/Reinsurance,Co-Chair, South Africa

Mr. Francois F. Berbinau

Chapter Chair-France,Vice Chair/Chapters,Vice-Chair/Seasonal Meeting

Mr. Serhiy Hoshovsky, Esq.

Co-Chair, Central & Eastern Europe

Mr. Francis K. Lackington

Co-Chapter Chair-Chile

Mr. Peter Bouzalas, Esq.

Vice Chair/Chapters

Ms. Margaret E. McGuinness, Esq.

Co-Chair, Public International Law

St. John's University School Of Law

Ms. Ya-hsin Hung, Esq.

Chapter Chair-Taiwan

Mr. Thomas N. Pieper, Esq.

Co-Chair, Chair'S Advisory Committee,Co-Chair, International Litigation,Former Section Chair

Ms. Dunniela Kaufman, Esq.

Co-Chair, International Trade

Ms. Jia Fei

Co-Chapter Chair-China

Mr. Gonzalo Salinas Zeballos, Esq.

Senior Vice-Chair/Internships,Chair, Latin American Council,Liaison To The Latin America Council

Dr. Mehmet Komurcu, Esq.

Chapter Chair-Turkey

Mr. Stephen V. Scali

Chapter Chair-Mauritius

Mr. Neil A. Quartaro, Esq.

Vice-Chair/Cle,Vice-Chair/Membership,Vice-Chair/Sponsorship,Alternate Delegate To House Of Delegates,Co-Chair, Chair'S Advisory Committee,Co-Chair, International Transportation,Former Section Chair

Watson Farley & Williams LLP

Ms. Diane E. O'Connell

Chair,Co-Chair, Women'S Interest Networking Group

Mr. Christopher J. Kula, Esq.

Co-Chair, International Investment

Mr. Juan Francisco Pardini, Esq.

Co-Chapter Chair-Panama

Mr. Hyun Suk Choi, Esq.

Chapter Chair-Korea

Mr. Thomas Anthony Telesca, Esq.

Co-Chair, Contract And Commercial Law

Ruskin Moscou & Faltischek PC

Mr. Jonathan P. Armstrong, Esq.

Vice-Chair/Special Projects-Rapid Response

Mrs. Teresa Rosen Peacocke

Chair, International Private Restitution Committee

Mr. Pedro Pais De Almeida, Esq.

Chapter Chair-Portugal,Vice-Chair/Liaison W/Union Of International Associations

Mr. Jose Antonio Olaechea, Esq.

Co-Chapter Chair-Peru

Mr. Zygmunt Brett, Esq.

Chapter Chair-El Salvador

Ms. Evelyn Lopez De Sanchez, Esq.

Chapter Chair-Ecuador

Ms. Andrea Carska-Sheppard, Esq.

Co-Chapter Chair-Czech Republic

Mr. Matthew Ferlazzo, Esq.

Co-Chair, Insurance/Reinsurance

Ms. Azish Eskandar Filabi, Esq.

Senior Vice-Chair/Committees,Vice-Chair/Awards,Co-Chair, Int'L Microfinance Anf Financial Inclusion

Mr. Adrian Alexandru Iordache, Esq.

Co-Chapter Chair, Romania

Prof. Patrick L. Krauskopf, Esq.

Co-Chapter Chair-Switzerland

Mr. Roman Prekop

Co-Chapter Chair-Slovak

Mr. Marco Amorese, Esq.

Co-Chapter Chair-Italy,Vice Chair/Chapters

Mr. David Russell

Co-Chapter Chair-United Arab Emirates

Mr. Oren J. Warshavsky, Esq.

Co-Chair, Int'L Intellectual Property Protection

Ms. Nancy M. Thevenin, Esq.

Chapter Chair-Florida,Vice-Chair/Liaison W/ International Law Society,Delegate To House Of Delegates,Co-Chair, Chair'S Advisory Committee,Co-Chair, International Arbitration & Adr,Former Section Chair

Mr. Richard Arthur Gelski

Co-Chapter Chair-Australia

Mr. Szymon Gostynski, Esq.

Co-Chapter Chair-Poland

Mr. Eric Jon Stenshoel, Esq.

Co-Chair, Int'L Intellectual Property Protection

Curtis Mallet-Prevost Colt & Mosle LLP

Mr. Carlos Ramos-Mrosovsky

Vice-Chair/Liaison W/ International Bar Association,Secretary,Co-Chair, International Arbitration & Adr

Mr. Jaime M. Senior, Esq.

Chapter Chair-Dominican Republic

Ms. Julee Lynn Milham, Esq.

Co-Chair, Int'L Microfinance Anf Financial Inclusion

Mr. Peter Utterstrom

Co-Chapter Chair-Sweden

Mr. Santiago Corcuera-Cabezut, Esq.

Co-Chapter Chair-Mexico,Co-Chair, International Human Rights

Curtis Mallet-Prevost Colt & Mosle LLP

Mr. Mark D. Bloom, Esq.

Chair, International Insolvencies

Ms. Mariana Eguiarte-Morett

Co-Chapter Chair-Mexico,Vice-Chair/Diversity

Mr. Rafael Villac Vicente De Carvalho, Esq.

Co-Chapter Chair-Brazil

Mr. Alejandro Maria Massot, Esq.

Chapter Chair-Argentina,Chair, Latin American Council

Mr. Mohamed Zaanouni, Esq.

Chapter Chair-Turkey

Ms. Jennifer Ismat, Esq.

Editor-In-Chief, Nyilr

Mr. Filip Boras, Esq.

Co-Chapter Chair-Austria,Vice-Chair/United Nations

Ms. Tiffany Bardwell

Nysba Staff Liaison

NYSBA

Ms. Anke Meier, Esq.

Co-Chapter Chair-Germany

Ms. May Kim Ho, Esq.

Co-Chapter Chair-Singapore,Vice Chair/Chapters,Co-Chair, Asia And The Pacific Region

Mr. Timothy D. Castle, Esq.

Co-Chapter Chair-Australia

Dr. Carlos Mauricio Sakata Mirandola

Vice-Chair/Sponsorship

Rekha Rangachari

Co-Chair, Contract And Commercial Law

Mr. Joseph A. Greenwood

Vice-Chair/Membership

David E. Harrell Jr., Esq.

Chapter Chair, Texas

Mrs. Ruby Maria Asturias Castillo

Chapter Chair-Guatemala

Mr. Constantine Philip Economides

Co-Chapter Chair-Florida

Mr. Ross J. Kartez, Esq.

Vice-Chair/Internships,Liaison From Dispute Resolution Section

Ruskin Moscou & Faltischek PC

Mr. Eduardo Calderon

Chapter Chair-Costa Rica

Ms. Helen C.c. Naves

Co-Chapter Chair-Brazil

Mr. Nguyen Hong Hai

Co-Chapter Chair-Vietnam

Mr. Ari Stefan Tenenbaum, Esq.

Co-Chapter Chair-Ontario

Fernando W. Vargas

Chapter Chair-Costa Rica

Ms. Alexandra Leigh-valentine Piscionere, Esq.

Co-Chair, International Human Rights

Mrs. Anna Dabrowska

Co-Chapter Chair-Poland

Mr. Pere M. Pons, Esq.

Co-Chair, International Tax

Mr. Jorge Luis Arenales De La Roca

Chair, Latin American Council

Dongyoul Lee, Esq.

Chapter Chair-Korea

Mr. Corey Omer, Esq.

Vice-Chair/Membership,Co-Chair, International Data Privacy & Protection Comm

Mr. Jiawei He

Co-Chapter Chair-China

Ms. Sally Kolwaite Bratten, Esq.

Cle Staff Liaison

NYSBA

Mr. Michael Bowes QC, Esq.

Co-Chapter Chair-United Kingdom

Andre Durocher

Co-Chapter Chair-Quebec

Mr. Tomas Quiros Jimenez

Liaison From Young Lawyers Section

Dr. Hae Kyung Lee

Chapter Chair-Korea

Ms. Sheila Shadmand

Co-Chapter Chair-United Arab Emirates

Daniel L. Morriss

Co-Chair, South Africa

Daniel Emil Bang

Mohamed Aboshanab

Mr. John Frangos, Esq.

Chair, Thailand Chapter

Ms. Leticia Sofia Goni

Co-Chair, Uruguay Chapter

Mateo Bervejillo, Esq.

Co-Chair, Uruguay Chapter

Contact Us

  • Name * Required
CLE_AGuidetoDIversityandInclusion_675
gradient circle (purple) gradient circle (green)

Connect with International Section Executive Committee