gradient circle (purple) gradient circle (green)

Labor and Employment Law Section Executive Committee

Online Community

Committee Roster

Mr. Loren Gesinsky, Esq.

Co-Chair, Equal Employment Opportunity Law

Seyfarth Shaw LLP

Ms. Lena M. Ackerman, Esq.

Ms. Mariam Ming Li Manichaikul, Esq.

Mr. Bernard T. King, Esq.

Former Chair

Blitman & King LLP

Mr. William L. Bergan, Esq.

Former Chair

Mr. Joel C. Glanstein, Esq.

Former Chair

Mr. Michael I. Bernstein, Esq.

Former Chair

Mr. John E. Sands, Esq.

Former Chair

Mr. James R. Sandner, Esq.

Former Chair

Mr. Evan J. Spelfogel

Former Chair

Phillips Nizer LLP

Mr. Richard N. Chapman, Esq.

Former Chair

Mr. Jules L. Smith

Former Chair

Blitman & King LLP

Mr. Joseph J. Steflik Jr., Esq.

Former Chair

Coughlin & Gerhart, LLP

Mr. Michael T. Harren, Esq.

Former Chair

Trevett Cristo

Ms. Sharon P. Stiller

Former Chair

Mr. Terence M. O'Neil, Esq.

Mailing Purposes Only

Mr. Louis P. DiLorenzo, Esq.

Former Chair

Ms. Karen P. Fernbach

Co-Chair, Continuing Legal Education

Mr. John Gaal, Esq.

Former Chair,Co-Chair, Ethics & Professional Responsibility

Ms. Sheila S. Cole, Esq.

Co-Chair, Labor Arbitration

Mr. Donald D. Oliver, Esq.

Former Chair

Blitman & King LLP

Mr. Ronald G. Dunn, Esq.

Former Chair

Gleason Dunn Walsh & O'Shea

Ms. Ruth D. Raisfeld, Esq.

Mailing Purposes Only

Mr. Alfred G. Feliu, Esq.

Former Chair

Ms. Pearl Zuchlewski, Esq.

Former Chair

Mr. Donald L. Sapir, Esq.

Former Chair

Mr. Richard K. Zuckerman, Esq.

Former Chair

Mr. William D. Frumkin, Esq.

Delegate, House Of Delegates

Mr. Christopher A. D'Angelo

Chair-Elect

Ms. Rosemary A. Townley, Esq.

Former Chair

Mr. Stanley Baum, Esq.

Co-Chair, Employee Benefits And Compensation

Mr. Timothy Scott Taylor, Esq.

Co-Chair, Labor Arbitration

Mr. Robert L. Boreanaz, Esq.

Co-Chair, Continuing Legal Education

Lipsitz Green Scime Cambria LLP

Mr. William A. Herbert, Esq.

Former Chair

Ms. Mairead E. Connor, Esq.

Former Chair

Mr. Daniel L. Driscoll, Esq.

Mailing Purposes Only

Mr. Paul Jude Sweeney, Esq.

Co-Chair, Public Sector Labor Relations

Coughlin & Gerhart, LLP

Mr. Robert T. Schofield IV, Esq.

Executive Committee Liaison

Whiteman Osterman & Hanna LLP

Mr. James N. McCauley, Esq.

Co-Chair, Communications

Ms. Jacquelin F. Drucker, Esq.

Former Chair

Ms. Wendi S. Lazar, Esq.

Ms. Marlene A. Gold, Esq.

Mailing Purposes Only

Ms. Ann Lesser

Co-Chair, Alternative Dispute Resolution

Mr. Dennis A. Lalli, Esq.

Co-Chair, Workplace Rights & Responsibilities

Mr. Andrew Paul Marks

Co-Chair, Alternative Dispute Resolution,Co-Chair, Labor Relations Law And Procedure

Mr. Geoffrey A. Mort, Esq.

Co-Chair, Workplace Rights & Responsibilities

Mr. Jonathan Ben-Asher, Esq.

Delegate, House Of Delegates,Former Chair

Prof. Vivian O. Berger, Esq.

Liaison From Dispute Resolution Section

Ms. Sheryl B. Galler, Esq.

Chair, Finance

Mr. Howard Schragin, Esq.

Co-Chair, Labor Arbitration

Ms. Abigail Levy, Esq.

Co-Chair, Continuing Legal Education

Mr. Patrick J. Solomon, Esq.

Co-Chair, Wage And Hour

Thomas & Solomon LLP

Mr. Allan S. Bloom, Esq.

Delegate, House Of Delegates

Ms. Joanne Seltzer, Esq.

Co-Chair, Legislation And Regulatory Developments

Mr. Nathaniel G. Lambright, Esq.

Co-Chair, Public Sector Labor Relations

Blitman & King LLP

Ms. Allyson L. Belovin, Esq.

Co-Chair, Labor Relations Law And Procedure

Mr. Robert Whitman, Esq.

Co-Chair, Wage And Hour

Ms. Katherine Suchocki, Esq.

Mailing Purposes Only

NYSBA

Mr. Seth Greenberg, Esq.

Former Chair

Ms. Jacqueline M. Kelleher, Esq.

Mailing Purposes Only

Ms. Iyana Y. Titus, Esq.

Co-Chair, Diversity & Leadership Development

Ms. Alyson Mathews, Esq.

Chair

Mr. Jae W. Chun, Esq.

Co-Chair, Ethics & Professional Responsibility

Mr. Eric E. Wilke, Esq.

Co-Chair, Technology In Workplace And Practice

CSEA, Inc.

Ms. Catheryn Teeter

Nysba Staff Liaison

NYSBA

Ms. Patricia L. Gannon

Co-Chair, International Employment And Immigration Law

Ms. Cara E. Greene, Esq.

Immediate Past Chairperson

Mr. Howard Mark Wexler, Esq.

Co-Chair, District Representatives Committee,Co-Chair, Class Action Committee

Seyfarth Shaw LLP

Mrs. Monica R. Skanes, Esq.

Co-Chair, Communications

Whiteman Osterman & Hanna LLP

Ms. Alyssa L. Zuckerman, Esq.

Chair, Membership

Mr. Michael C. Lydakis, Esq.

Secretary

Ms. Sarah Elizabeth Ruhlen, Esq.

Co-Chair, Equal Employment Opportunity Law

Ms. Onya Brinson, Esq.

Co-Chair, Diversity & Leadership Development

Ms. Annette Bevans

Co-Liaison From Young Lawyers Section

Ms. Meredith-Anne Berger

Co-Chair, District Representatives Committee

Ms. Sally Kolwaite Bratten, Esq.

Cle Staff Liaison

NYSBA

Mr. Wayne N. Outten, Esq.

Alternate Delegate, House Of Delegates

Contact Us

  • Name * Required
CLE_AGuidetoDIversityandInclusion_675
gradient circle (purple) gradient circle (green)

Connect with Labor and Employment Law Section Executive Committee