gradient circle (purple) gradient circle (green)

Young Lawyers Section Executive Committee

Online Community

Committee Roster

Ms. Caitlin J. Monjeau

Co-Liaison, Health Law

Mr. Joshua D. Brookstein, Esq.

Twelfth District

Ms. Amber Rose Poulos, Esq.

Eighth District

Ms. Christine-Marie Lauture

Co-Liaison, Entertainment, Arts And Sports Law Section

Ms. Jamie Alison Rosen

Co-Liaison, Elder Law And Special Needs Section

Ms. April Polikoff

Co-Liaison, Food Drug & Cosmetic Law

Ms. Nadia Arginteanu

Fourth District,Co-Liaison, Trusts And Estates Law Section

Ms. Josephine M. Bahn, Esq.

Alternate Delegate, House Of Delegates,Chair, Membership,Co-Chair, Law Student Development,Yls Alternate Delegate To Nysba House

Mr. Michael James Barone Jr., Esq.

Co-Liaison, Real Property Law Section

Mr. Brandon Lee Wolff, Esq.

Secretary,First District,Chair, Nominating,Co-Liaison, Health Law,Section Caucus Delegate,Yls Delegate To Nysba House

Ms. Jamie G. Leberer

Co-Liaison, Women In Law Section,Liaison, Women In Law Section

Ms. Annette Bevans

Co-Liaison, Labor And Employment Law Section

Ian Sheldon Ludd

Fifth District

Mackenzie Hughes LLP

Ms. Ruchama Leah Cohen

Co-Chair, Community Service And Pro Bono

Raysheea Turner

Third District

Ms. Amanda Leigh Longo, Esq.

Delegate To Aba Young Lawyers Division,Mailing Purposes Only

Ms. Shruti Chopra, Esq.

Liaison, Intellectual Property Law Section,Yls Column Editor For State Bar News

Mr. Stephen J. Altman, Esq.

Liaison, General Practice Section

Ms. Caitlin C. Collins, Esq.

Eighth District

Mr. Jorge Luis Rivera, Esq.

Eleventh District

Ms. Rachel Anne Morgenstern, Esq.

Liaison, Commercial & Federal Litigation Section

Mr. Randall Tesser

Co-Liaison, Dispute Resolution Section,Liaison From Dispute Resolution Section

Julie T. Houth, Esq.

Electronically In Touch Co-Editor

Ms. Mansi Parikh

Co-Chair, Communications,Electronically In Touch Co-Editor,Perspective Co-Editor

Mr. Tomas Quiros Jimenez

Liaison, International Section

Benjamin Sedaghatzandi

Liaison, Business Law Section

Mr. Glenn R. Jersey III, Esq.

Tenth District,Co-Liaison, Family Law

Niki Backos

Co-Chair, Law Student Development

Mr. Justin W Batten, Esq.

Liaison, Antitrust Law Section

Mr. James Patrick Logan

Co-Liaison, Environmental

Mr. Camilo A. Romero, Esq.

Chair, Mentor Program

Mr. Ernesto Guerrero

Nysba Staff

NYSBA

Ann Nano McNamara, Esq.

Third District

Nandy Adanna Millette, Esq.

Second District,Chair, Diversity

Mr. Syed Mohammad ali Fatmi

Liaison, Trial Lawyers Section

Laura Anne Godly, Esq.

Co-Liaison, Environmental

Bradley Christopher Murray, Esq.

Friends Of The Foundation

Ms. Jillian Alessandra Ruggiero, Esq.

Thirteenth District

Mr. Daniel J. Gillis, Esq.

Ninth District

Brian Albert Fink

Co-Liaison, Food Drug & Cosmetic Law

Ms. Katherine Suchocki, Esq.

Mailing Purposes Only

NYSBA

Mr. John P. Christopher, Esq.

Co-Liaison, Real Property Law Section,Executive Committee Liaison

Ms. Anne Louise LaBarbera, Esq.

Treasurer,Sixth District,Associate Editor,Chair, Bylaws Committee,Section Caucus Delegate,Yls Delegate To Nysba House

Mrs. Lauren E. Sharkey

Chairperson,Fourth District,Chair, Task Force On Law Student Debt,Co-Liaison, Elder Law And Special Needs Section,Section Caucus Delegate,Yls Delegate To Nysba House

Mr. Terrence Lee Tarver, Esq.

Immediate Past Chairperson,Co-Chair, Trial Academy,Liaison, Torts, Insurance And Compensation Law Section

Mr. Christopher Michael Tarnok, Esq.

Co-Liaison, Real Property Law Section

Ms. Tiffany Bardwell

Nysba Staff Liaison

NYSBA

Ms. Leona Krasner

Electronically In Touch Associate Editor

Ms. Jessica N. Clemente, Esq.

Seventh District

Mr. M. Salman Ravala

Friends Of The Foundation

Ms. Natasha Shishov

Young Lawyer Delegate Aba House Of Delegates

Ms. Norina A. Melita, Esq.

Third District,Co-Chair, Communications,Co-Liaison, Women In Law Section

Mr. Michael Jonathan Greenberg

Co-Liaison, Elder Law And Special Needs Section,Co-Liaison, Trusts And Estates Law Section

Mr. Michael Drew DiFalco

Chairperson-Elect,Tenth District,Chair, Long-Range Planning,Co-Chair, Trial Academy,Co-Liaison, Family Law,Section Caucus Delegate,Yls Delegate To Nysba House

Ms. Kara J. Buonanno, Esq.

Co-Chair, Community Service And Pro Bono

Mr. Ronald Jay Coleman, Esq.

Co-Liaison, Entertainment, Arts And Sports Law Section

Contact Us

  • Name * Required
CLE_AGuidetoDIversityandInclusion_675
gradient circle (purple) gradient circle (green)

Connect with Young Lawyers Section Executive Committee