Preempting Local Zoning Codes Fuels Opposition to Renewable Energy in New York
[…] [44] Article 10 § 168(3)(e); Exec. Law § 94-c (5)(e).

[45] Exec. Law § 94-c(5)(f) (If ORES does not render a decision within the statutory time frame, “then such siting permit shall be deemed to have been automatically granted for all purposes set forth in this section.”).

[46] Exec. Law § 94-c(3)(b).